Tough – Rugged – Cost-Effective

The EP300 enables quick testing of all PON signals on the network.

Built for the maintenance of FTTx, the Deviser EP300 PON Power Meter features pass/warning/LED indicators with user-defined thresholds. The test result can be stored and analysed via the PC software.

Key benefits include:
  • Simultaneous measurement of all EPON signals (1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm) on the fibre
  • Storage of up to 1800 test results, which are downloadable via the USB interface
  • Pass/Warning/Fail LED indicators (12 threshold values)
  • Compact, water resistant & shockproof.

Resources

Sorry, there are no resources for this product

Request a Callback

Please fill out the form below and click submit to request a callback.
Fields marked * are mandatory.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

See Demonstration

To see this product in action, contact your Phoenix Datacom Account Manager, or fill out the form below for your demonstration, online, at your place of work, or in out state of the art Cyberlab at our operations in Buckinghamshire.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.